6225 Coldwater Canyon Avenue #117
North Hollywood, CA 91606
$ 549,000
Baths
1,201 Sq. Ft.
$457 / Sq. Ft.
5 Days On Market
Listed By Christian Anderson (DRE# 01950720) at Equity Union (310-428-6201).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Direct access from your covered carport makes life easy—no stairs, no elevators, just walk right into your home. This updated 2 bed, 2 bath ground-floor condo features a rare, oversized private patio with blooming roses, an orange tree, and room to create your own outdoor retreat. Bright and airy with sliding doors off both the living room and primary suite, plus a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, a walk-in closet, and ensuite bath. All offers welcome—seller is open to a credit for wallpaper or cosmetic updates. Enjoy a sparkling pool and prime North Hollywood location with privacy, convenience, and outdoor space that’s hard to find.
Last Updated: 2 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now